Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1951,986
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9123,052
HuamboAngola 9,0905,649
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9006,773
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2038,826
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1998,824
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9597,432
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0203,741
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2363,875
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9444,315
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9194,299
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6144,732
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9863,720
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8144,856
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2613,891
Hope, BcCanada 7,5524,693
HaikouChina 6,2453,881
HailarChina 4,0282,503
HamiChina 3,2662,030
HetanChina 3,2702,032
HavanaCuba 9,8146,099
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7926,085
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7866,081
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8886,145
HelwanEgypt 4,0632,525
HurguadaEgypt 4,2812,660
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1181,938
HelsinkiFinland 1,6841,047
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6601,032
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8789,246
HamburgGermany 2,8171,750
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8171,751
HannoverGermany 2,9171,813
HelgolandGermany 2,8861,794
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2131,997
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7162,309
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5412,822
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4506,494
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2006,338
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3582,087
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3183,305
HaifaIsrael 3,6422,263
HaboroJapan 5,5253,433
HachijojimaJapan 6,4614,015
HachinoheJapan 5,8623,643
HagiJapan 5,9183,678
HakodateJapan 5,7083,547
HamadaJapan 5,9073,670
HamamatsuJapan 6,2053,856
HikoneJapan 6,0833,780
HimejiJapan 6,0443,756
HiradoJapan 5,9213,679
HirooJapan 5,7873,596
HiroshimaJapan 5,9733,712
HitaJapan 5,9963,726
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0893,784
HunLibya 4,7152,930
HomboriMali 6,8894,281
HomalinMyanmar 5,0833,159
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0263,744
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,590
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4669,610
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5319,651
HororataNew Zealand 15,4779,617
HyderabadPakistan 4,2472,639
HuanucoPeru 13,0308,097
HelPoland 2,3011,430
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8523,015
Hanty-MansijskRussia 702436
HatangaRussia 2,1601,342
Hoseda-HardRussia 506315
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2386,362
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0522,518
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8511,772
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6387,232
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2963,291
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1203,182
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6124,108
HalaibSudan 4,7362,943
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5093,423
HudeibaSudan 5,3053,297
HaparandaSweden 1,568974
HarnosandSweden 1,9251,196
HamaSyria 3,3492,081
HassakahSyria 3,1001,926
Hua HinThailand 6,5484,069
HakkariTurkey 2,9201,814
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3302,069
HersonUkraine 2,3181,440
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3021,431
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2934,532
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8344,868
Hart, MiUsa 7,6844,775
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5264,677
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8605,506
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1165,044
Hays, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7505,437
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Helena, MtUsa 7,8164,857
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5774,709
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3075,162
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5315,301
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7175,417
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7595,443
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9605,568
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8384,871
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7984,846
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8724,891
Holly, CoUsa 8,6505,375
Homer, AkUsa 6,2103,859
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4805,270
Horton, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1165,044
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1585,069
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Houma, LaUsa 9,3395,803
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4045,844
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1915,090
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6985,405
Huron, SdUsa 7,8924,904
HanoiVietnam 5,9403,691
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0094,356
HarareZimbabwe 9,2285,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -