Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1432,575
LuandaAngola 8,7575,442
LuenaAngola 8,8515,500
La PlataArgentina 14,6229,086
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7808,563
La RiojaArgentina 14,5469,039
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8239,211
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,67910,365
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7878,567
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0718,744
LavertonAustralia 13,6148,460
LearmonthAustralia 10,7156,659
LongreachAustralia 12,2147,590
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2137,590
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7358,535
Low HeadAustralia 14,0068,703
LinzAustria 3,0191,876
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9621,840
LerwickUk 2,9631,841
La PazBolivia 13,3508,296
LavrasBrazil 12,6627,869
LencoisBrazil 11,6327,229
LinharesBrazil 12,2337,602
LondrinaBrazil 13,1858,193
LomBulgaria 2,9741,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8124,233
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2364,496
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4023,357
Langara, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4794,648
London, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8873,037
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5774,087
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3413,941
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8119,204
LanzhouChina 4,3792,721
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4442,761
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3257,037
LimonCosta Rica 11,2146,968
LarnacaCyprus 3,4672,154
LimassolCyprus 3,5052,178
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6325,364
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2415,121
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7511,709
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8186,101
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7946,086
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8416,115
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7416,053
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1307,538
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5487,797
LuxorEgypt 4,4672,776
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0016,836
Laucala BayFiji 13,4138,335
LappeenrantaFinland 1,466911
Le MansFrance 3,7522,331
LilleFrance 3,3952,110
LyonFrance 3,6932,295
LambarnGabon 8,0154,980
LastourvilleGabon 7,9334,930
LibrevilleGabon 7,9254,925
LeipzigGermany 2,8581,776
LindenbergGermany 2,7101,684
LamiaGreece 3,4762,160
LarissaGreece 3,4062,117
LemnosGreece 3,2712,032
LimnosGreece 3,2602,026
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7266,044
LabeGuinea 7,8024,848
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0926,272
La CeibaHonduras 10,7226,663
La MesaHonduras 10,7836,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5072,179
LudhianaIndia 3,8102,368
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2402,635
LatinaItaly 3,6622,276
LatronicoItaly 3,6502,268
LecceItaly 3,5382,198
LodwarKenya 6,8384,249
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8913,661
LiepajaLatvia 2,0661,284
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0601,280
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3102,057
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3012,051
LabuanMalaysia 7,9544,942
LuqaMalta 4,1212,561
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8736,135
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2816,389
LashioMyanmar 5,3963,353
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3919,564
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4249,585
LagosNigeria 7,5454,688
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4961,551
LillehammerNorway 2,3501,461
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6962,297
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4208,339
LimaPeru 13,2908,258
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5744,707
LisbonPortugal 5,0213,120
LeninbadRussia 2,6581,652
LevsiRussia 614381
LungiSierra Leone 8,1145,042
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1861,980
LanzaroteSpain 6,1523,823
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3432,699
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4592,149
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4662,154
LatakiaSyria 3,3332,071
LampangThailand 5,9433,693
LoeiThailand 6,1213,804
Lop BuriThailand 6,3463,944
LomeTogo 7,6794,772
LeemingUk 3,3542,085
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9621,840
London, EnglandUk 3,5012,175
London-GatwickUk 3,5152,184
LynehamUk 3,5832,226
L’VovUkraine 2,4121,499
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2981,428
LozovajaUkraine 1,9571,216
LubnyUkraine 1,9871,235
LuckUkraine 2,2651,407
LuganskUkraine 1,8851,171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8174,857
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3045,782
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3405,804
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0895,648
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3264,552
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3175,168
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3425,805
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9154,918
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2055,099
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3874,591
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3375,181
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7516,059
Larned, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6645,384
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0045,595
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9644,949
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3634,575
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0044,974
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4855,273
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3845,210
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4265,236
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6675,386
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1915,090
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8714,891
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2284,492
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Libby, MtUsa 7,6414,748
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9944,968
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7134,793
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8215,482
Llano, TxUsa 9,3645,819
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2595,754
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0665,634
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3075,162
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2955,155
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9315,550
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1235,669
Luling, TxUsa 9,4825,892
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1625,072
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2045,098
LivingstoneZambia 9,3385,803
LundaziZambia 8,5715,326
LusakaZambia 9,0155,602
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0045,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -