Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4843,408
DjelfaAlgeria 4,7662,962
DavisAntarctica 14,6999,134
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9766,820
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4736,508
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0235,607
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2708,246
DhakaBangladesh 5,0403,132
D’UccleBelgium 3,3142,059
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3017,644
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5747,813
DouradosBrazil 13,2588,239
DoualaCameroon 7,5434,688
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1833,842
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1904,468
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2753,899
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8283,000
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8104,232
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2074,478
DuianChina 4,0882,540
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3162,061
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7823,593
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7996,089
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9196,164
DabaaEgypt 4,0362,508
DakhlaEgypt 4,5972,857
DijonFrance 3,5572,210
DresdenGermany 2,8091,746
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9821,853
DebrecenHungary 2,7211,691
DalatangiIceland 3,2402,013
DaltonganjIndia 4,7722,965
DarbhangaIndia 4,6112,865
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8192,995
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8222,996
DumkaIndia 4,8563,017
DwarkaIndia 4,5892,852
DezfulIran 3,4292,131
DublinIreland 3,6522,269
DecimomannuItaly 4,0542,519
DobbiacoItaly 3,2422,015
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9024,910
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6882,292
DagorettiKenya 7,3014,537
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8151,128
DedzaMalawi 8,7735,452
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7252,315
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7362,322
DaweiMyanmar 6,3213,928
De BiltNetherlands 3,1741,972
De KooyNetherlands 3,1331,947
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1321,946
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3969,567
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4779,618
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5879,686
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6029,696
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5541,587
DalbandinPakistan 3,8072,366
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5902,231
DirPakistan 3,2452,016
DroshPakistan 3,2041,991
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1174,423
DohaQatar 4,1782,597
DorohoiRomania 2,4581,527
Dikson IslandRussia 1,544959
DudinkaRussia 1,523946
DzardzanRussia 3,0041,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0752,533
DakarSenegal 7,7264,801
DaruSierra Leone 8,0625,010
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5466,553
DamazinSudan 5,9213,679
DongolaSudan 5,2253,247
DamascusSyria 3,5372,198
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5362,197
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2412,014
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8121,748
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8704,891
DjerbaTunisia 4,5092,802
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9651,842
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3082,055
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5102,181
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0371,266
DonetskUkraine 1,9851,233
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1652,588
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6365,367
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1285,051
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1225,668
Danville, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5275,299
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7344,806
David City, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0755,018
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8814,897
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0675,634
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9735,576
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5765,951
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0314,991
Delphine, InUsa 8,0274,988
Denton, MdUsa 7,9334,930
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4965,280
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1175,044
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6655,385
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5884,715
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8044,850
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5625,320
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0014,972
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Dover, DeUsa 7,9334,930
Dover, TnUsa 8,5855,335
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2365,740
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5174,671
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Durham, NhUsa 7,3634,575
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -