Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1961,986
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2972,049
JuninArgentina 14,7379,158
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1018,141
JacobinaBrazil 11,4507,115
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6826,638
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7626,688
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3797,692
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6307,848
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0864,404
JiuquanChina 3,7792,348
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2506,991
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8086,095
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9366,174
JoensuuFinland 1,345836
JokioinenFinland 1,7141,065
JyvskylFinland 1,549963
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2832,661
JulianehbGreenland 4,8172,993
JagdalpurIndia 5,2383,255
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7685,448
JerusalemIsrael 3,7372,322
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0636,875
JosNigeria 6,9714,332
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8211,753
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8081,745
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9282,441
JhelumPakistan 3,5332,195
JiwaniPakistan 4,2052,613
JuliacaPeru 13,3358,287
JakutskRussia 3,5862,228
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9591,218
JenisejskRussia 1,9951,240
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7533,575
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3453,321
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2376,361
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7372,944
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2013,232
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1866,330
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0423,133
JubaSudan 6,7384,187
JokkmokkSweden 1,7561,091
JönköpingSweden 2,3381,453
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3441,457
JendoubaTunisia 4,3272,689
JerbaTunisia 4,4832,786
JerseyUk 3,7712,343
JaltaUkraine 2,4661,532
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6465,373
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9995,592
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8834,898
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -