Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,4548,982
ReconquistaArgentina 14,1728,807
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7719,179
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,62610,332
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8508,606
RosarioArgentina 14,5799,059
RichmondAustralia 13,5098,395
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5197,780
RecifeBrazil 10,8586,748
RemansoBrazil 11,3817,072
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6737,875
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7327,912
Rio NegroBrazil 13,3768,312
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6417,855
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2124,481
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3204,549
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3234,551
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5922,854
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8414,251
RuoqiangChina 3,3892,106
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8956,770
RandersDenmark 2,6261,632
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8816,140
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7336,048
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9269,897
RumipambaEcuador 12,2107,587
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9912,480
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1742,594
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0512,517
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,4586,499
RostockGermany 2,6721,661
RhodesGreece 3,4992,174
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2742,035
ReykhólarIceland 3,5752,222
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6432,264
RamsarIran 2,8941,798
RashtIran 2,8581,776
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7392,323
RadicofaniItaly 3,5962,235
Resia PassItaly 3,3232,065
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4552,147
RivoltoItaly 3,2652,029
Rolle PassItaly 3,3002,051
RomeItaly 3,6452,265
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6722,282
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2562,024
RumoiJapan 5,5593,454
RigaLatvia 1,8881,173
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0291,261
RodriguesMauritius 9,1835,706
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8641,780
RabatMorocco 5,3273,310
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9653,707
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5115,910
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3559,542
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4869,623
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2189,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5069,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1359,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3009,507
RivasNicaragua 11,1516,929
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0052,489
RebolyRussia 1,267787
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9981,241
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2842,662
RagaSudan 6,5114,046
RashadSudan 5,9943,725
RenkSudan 5,9633,705
RumbekSudan 6,5774,087
RanongThailand 6,7644,203
Roi EtThailand 6,3463,944
RizeTurkey 2,6221,629
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7251,693
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3981,490
RomnyUkraine 1,9001,181
RovnoUkraine 2,2451,395
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1242,562
RochaUruguay 14,3968,946
Racine, WiUsa 7,8624,885
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3455,186
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0024,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0014,972
Reading, PaUsa 7,7924,842
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5785,330
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9504,940
Redding, CaUsa 8,5395,306
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6455,372
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0274,988
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1305,052
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1305,052
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2285,113
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8374,870
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5564,695
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0044,974
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Rockville, InUsa 8,1345,054
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0935,029
Rome, GaUsa 8,7215,419
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2625,134
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2025,719
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9334,930
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2275,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -