Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2592,025
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5372,198
KhostAfghanistan 3,4042,115
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0241,879
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82110,453
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8827,384
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1451,954
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5281,571
KandiBenin 7,0994,411
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4024,600
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0274,366
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0284,367
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2414,499
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2503,263
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4863,409
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7733,587
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1844,464
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9141,811
KashiChina 2,9031,804
KunmingChina 5,3993,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2095,101
KhargaEgypt 4,5532,829
KosseirEgypt 4,3742,718
KajaaniFinland 1,413878
KuopioFinland 1,437893
KuusamoFinland 1,338832
KarlsruheGermany 3,2482,018
KasselGermany 3,0161,874
KonstanzGermany 3,3152,060
KumasiGhana 7,7514,817
KalamataGreece 3,6722,282
KerkiraGreece 3,5172,185
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7082,304
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4522,767
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3012,051
KankanGuinea 7,7474,814
KindiaGuinea 7,9564,944
KissidougouGuinea 7,8824,898
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2876,393
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2033,855
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2043,855
KeszthelyHungary 2,9931,860
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5082,180
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0753,153
KotaIndia 4,4222,748
KozhikodeIndia 5,9313,685
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9016,152
KermanIran 3,6092,243
KermanshahIran 3,2151,998
Khoram AbadIran 3,3012,052
KilkennyIreland 3,7662,340
KingstonJamaica 10,1596,313
KagoshimaJapan 6,1413,816
KanazawaJapan 5,9813,717
KaruizawaJapan 6,0993,790
KatsuuraJapan 6,2983,914
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1883,845
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5163,428
KobeJapan 6,0843,781
KochiJapan 6,1053,794
KofuJapan 6,1623,829
KumagayaJapan 6,1593,827
KumamotoJapan 6,0313,748
KumejimaJapan 6,4444,004
KureJapan 5,9933,724
KushiroJapan 5,7763,589
KutchanJapan 5,6103,486
KyotoJapan 6,0813,779
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2281,385
KitaleKenya 7,0814,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7702,343
KufraLibya 4,9253,061
KaunasLithuania 2,0281,260
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1101,311
KybartaiLithuania 2,0981,304
KarongaMalawi 8,3035,159
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3054,539
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9274,926
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5924,718
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4234,613
KuantanMalaysia 7,5894,716
KuchingMalaysia 8,1235,048
KayesMali 7,4514,630
KeniebaMali 7,5974,721
KidalMali 6,4374,000
KitaMali 7,4894,654
KoutiaMali 7,3634,575
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2096,344
KisinevMoldova 2,4291,510
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1062,551
KhatgalMongolia 2,9421,828
KhovdMongolia 2,7131,686
KhujirtMongolia 3,3592,087
KhutagMongolia 3,1531,960
KenitraMorocco 5,2953,290
KalewaMyanmar 5,2293,249
KathaMyanmar 5,2123,239
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7644,203
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5903,473
KengtungMyanmar 5,6403,505
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0003,107
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4796,512
KathmanduNepal 4,4322,754
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9498,047
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2569,480
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4239,584
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2999,507
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2369,468
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3919,564
KanoNigeria 6,7624,202
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4843,408
KarasjokNorway 1,551964
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5721,598
KristiansandNorway 2,6271,632
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3951,488
KhasabOman 4,0572,521
KarachiPakistan 4,2902,666
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2812,660
KhanpurPakistan 3,9302,442
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9512,455
KororPalau 8,6875,398
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6511,647
KlodzkoPoland 2,7201,690
KoszalinPoland 2,4631,531
KrakowPoland 2,5901,610
KalakanRussia 3,4392,137
KaliningradRussia 2,2041,370
KamenskoeRussia 4,9263,061
KandalaksaRussia 1,218757
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 884549
KazanRussia 869540
KemRussia 1,080671
KerchRussia 2,2961,427
KhabarovskRussia 4,8503,014
KirenskRussia 2,8341,761
KirovRussia 574357
KljuciRussia 5,2863,285
KolpasevRussia 1,531951
KorfRussia 5,1093,175
KostromaRussia 1,010628
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1761,974
KotlasRussia 521324
KrasnodarRussia 2,2441,394
KrasnojarskRussia 1,214754
KrasnoufimskRussia 679422
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,1741,351
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9941,239
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,097681
KurganRussia 960597
KurskRussia 1,6981,055
KyraRussia 3,6112,244
KigaliRwanda 7,5154,670
KoldaSenegal 7,7804,835
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9374,932
KosiceSlovakia 2,6331,636
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5506,556
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2383,255
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4464,006
KadugliSudan 6,1233,805
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2533,264
KassalaSudan 5,4753,402
KhartoumSudan 5,5523,450
KostiSudan 5,8123,612
KalmarSweden 2,2921,424
KaresuandoSweden 1,6501,025
KarlstadSweden 2,2891,422
KristianstadSweden 2,4441,519
KamishliSyria 3,0301,883
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3823,966
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7504,194
Khon KaenThailand 6,2673,894
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5224,053
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3903,971
KairouanTunisia 4,3422,698
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0821,915
KarsTurkey 2,6121,623
KastamonuTurkey 2,7921,735
KayseriTurkey 3,0071,869
KonyaTurkey 3,1811,977
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2771,415
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0781,913
KinlossUk 3,2292,006
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8641,158
KievUkraine 2,0571,279
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1081,310
KirovogradUkraine 2,1561,340
KlepininoUkraine 2,3501,460
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0951,302
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2621,405
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1601,342
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6444,750
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3825,209
Keene, NhUsa 7,3954,595
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9524,941
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7745,452
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6285,983
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3495,188
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2303,871
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8015,469
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4125,227
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3475,187
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5005,282
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3983,976
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2703,275
KabompoZambia 8,9255,546
KabweZambia 8,9105,537
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9045,533
KafirondaZambia 8,7175,417
KaomaZambia 9,0385,616
KasamaZambia 8,3895,213
KasempaZambia 8,8745,515
KawambwaZambia 8,3915,214
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1435,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -