Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2041,991
BustAfghanistan 3,5122,183
BatnaAlgeria 4,5162,806
BecharAlgeria 5,3383,317
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4872,788
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4643,395
BiskraAlgeria 4,6342,880
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2313,251
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,87010,483
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,78310,429
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,80010,440
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,10710,009
ByrdAntarctica 18,08611,239
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1839,435
BarilocheArgentina 15,8559,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6179,083
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9338,037
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0398,103
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6256,602
BrestBelarus 2,2391,391
BrusselsBelgium 3,3142,059
Belize CityBelize 10,5716,569
BeninBenin 7,6104,729
BohiconBenin 7,5414,686
BermudaBermuda 8,2205,108
BageBrazil 14,0918,756
BambuiBrazil 12,5937,825
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6017,830
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0106,842
BarcelosBrazil 11,5407,171
BarraBrazil 11,5787,194
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1336,918
BarreirasBrazil 11,7767,318
BelémBrazil 10,8926,769
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4827,756
BelterraBrazil 11,3307,040
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4317,103
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6528,484
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,8057,336
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2817,632
BrevesBrazil 11,0166,845
BurgasBulgaria 2,9181,813
BurundiBurundi 7,6824,773
BatouriCameroon 7,3164,546
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8214,239
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5524,693
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7093,548
Banff, AbCanada 7,3304,555
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2234,488
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9203,679
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4134,606
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1304,431
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2414,499
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2594,511
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3184,548
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3044,539
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7602,958
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3764,583
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8674,267
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3523,326
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1754,458
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4083,982
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,29410,125
BeijingChina 4,6462,887
BarranquillaColombia 10,8226,725
Benito SalasColombia 11,6667,250
BogotáColombia 11,4417,109
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8191,752
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0484,379
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5874,715
BaniDominican Republic 9,8846,142
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9216,165
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8076,094
BahariyaEgypt 4,3022,673
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1542,581
BiarritzFrance 4,2142,619
BordeauxFrance 4,0552,520
BrestFrance 3,9452,451
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4348,970
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4328,968
BitamGabon 7,6744,769
BanjulGambia 7,8054,850
BerlinGermany 2,7331,698
BrockenGermany 2,9191,814
BokeGuinea 7,9654,950
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9114,916
BudapestHungary 2,8441,767
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,8411,765
BangaloreIndia 5,7833,594
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4043,358
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2303,250
BikanerIndia 4,0552,520
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6955,403
BabolsarIran 2,8991,802
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9462,452
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8431,767
Bandar LengehIran 4,0252,501
BirjandIran 3,3242,066
BushehrIran 3,7712,343
BaghdadIraq 3,3832,102
BasraIraq 3,6242,252
BelmulletIreland 3,7792,348
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7592,336
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5172,186
BergamoItaly 3,4572,148
BolognaItaly 3,4762,160
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3092,056
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7022,301
BrindisiItaly 3,5072,179
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6714,767
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8104,853
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1141,314
BeirutLebanon 3,5232,189
BenghaziLibya 4,2392,634
BirzaiLithuania 1,8931,177
BitolaMacedonia 3,3172,061
BlantyreMalawi 8,9105,537
BvumbweMalawi 8,9345,552
BintuluMalaysia 8,0665,012
BamakoMali 7,4614,636
Bko-SMali 7,4684,641
BougounMali 7,5574,696
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4073,981
BaitagMongolia 2,8731,786
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7161,688
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3622,089
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9112,430
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9432,450
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3192,062
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7612,337
BulganMongolia 3,2432,015
BhamawMyanmar 5,2383,255
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5869,685
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3539,541
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0236,850
BilmaNiger 5,9003,666
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7264,179
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9371,204
BergenNorway 2,6361,638
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6361,638
BjornoyaNorway 1,9421,207
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9891,236
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1151,314
BadinPakistan 4,3372,695
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8432,388
BalakotPakistan 3,3682,093
BarkhanPakistan 3,7772,347
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1996,959
BascoPhilippines 6,7694,206
BialystokPoland 2,1891,360
BejaPortugal 5,0193,119
BragancaPortugal 4,6242,874
BistritaRomania 2,6151,625
BucharestRomania 2,7861,731
BajkitRussia 2,0541,277
BarabinskRussia 1,495929
BarnaulRussia 1,8871,173
BerezovoRussia 463288
BiserRussia 487303
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3332,693
BogdarinRussia 3,3282,068
BogucanyRussia 2,2651,408
BomnakRussia 4,0552,520
BorRussia 1,7431,083
BorzjaRussia 3,7772,347
BratskRussia 2,6081,621
BelgradeSerbia 3,0111,871
BoSierra Leone 8,1105,040
BontheSierra Leone 8,1885,088
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8781,789
BerberaSomalia 5,8803,654
BusanSouth Korea 5,7333,563
BadajozSpain 4,8883,038
BarcelonaSpain 4,2212,623
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4172,745
BabanusaSudan 6,1413,816
BaselSwitzerland 3,4072,117
BernSwitzerland 3,4632,152
BangkokThailand 6,4544,011
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4363,999
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0293,746
BizerteTunisia 4,2082,615
BalikesirTurkey 3,1831,978
BursaTurkey 3,0821,915
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8211,753
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5722,220
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5622,214
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5622,213
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4932,171
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6302,256
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5412,200
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0955,652
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3015,779
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9354,931
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9023,046
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9033,047
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8485,498
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2575,753
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3825,208
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2135,103
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4654,639
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6235,980
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9153,675
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2934,532
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4303,374
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8103,611
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7044,787
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8744,893
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8135,477
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8785,517
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6724,767
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2515,127
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6835,396
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5954,720
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0405,617
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6574,758
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4915,898
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1795,083
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7435,433
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6874,777
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4284,616
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6474,752
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4285,237
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4045,844
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6194,735
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7815,456
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3885,213
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5544,694
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9104,915
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0635,632
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8876,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3305,798
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0605,009
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9454,937
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6044,725
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2275,734
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2925,153
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1455,061
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2814,525
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1895,089
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8251,755
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4896,518
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6906,643
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5115,910
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5265,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -