Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5823,469
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,5822,847
AlgiersAlgeria 4,5772,844
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3422,698
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6129,080
AzulArgentina 14,8849,249
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,107
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1637,558
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7447,298
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6667,250
AmberleyAustralia 13,0418,104
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6031,618
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7411,704
AimoresBrazil 12,2927,638
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4607,121
AltamiraBrazil 11,2526,992
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9237,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8007,954
ApodiBrazil 10,7696,692
AracajuBrazil 11,2496,991
AracuaiBrazil 12,0887,512
AragarcasBrazil 12,5107,774
AraxaBrazil 12,5997,829
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0056,839
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5664,702
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4293,373
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4203,989
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5052,178
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0814,400
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3004,536
AbecheChad 6,0973,789
AntofagastaChile 14,1448,789
AricaChile 13,6338,472
AltaiChina 2,5741,600
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9817,445
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9047,398
AraucaColombia 11,0586,871
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7586,064
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7536,061
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8786,138
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9702,467
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0292,503
AswanEgypt 4,6462,887
AsyutEgypt 4,3722,717
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0386,859
AsmaraEritrea 5,4433,382
AssabEritrea 5,6213,493
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1353,812
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8302,380
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0088,705
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3377,045
AccraGhana 7,8004,847
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1421,952
AthensGreece 3,5112,182
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5362,197
AasiaatGreenland 4,3722,717
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1352,569
AputiteqGreenland 3,8012,362
AkureyriIceland 3,3992,112
AgraIndia 4,2622,648
AhmedabadIndia 4,5772,844
AkolaIndia 4,9323,065
AllahabadIndia 4,5512,828
AmritsarIndia 3,7012,300
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,4705,885
AbadanIran 3,6402,262
ArakIran 3,2151,998
AlbengaItaly 3,6762,284
AlgheroItaly 3,9702,467
AmendolaItaly 3,5302,193
AnconaItaly 3,4472,142
ArezzoItaly 3,5432,201
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0074,976
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9734,954
AbashiriJapan 5,6783,529
AburatsuJapan 6,1823,842
AikawaJapan 5,9293,684
AjiroJapan 6,2473,882
AkitaJapan 5,8663,645
AkuneJapan 6,0783,777
AomoriJapan 5,7983,603
AsahikawaJapan 5,6113,487
AsosanJapan 6,0433,755
AmmanJordan 3,7032,301
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5471,583
AinaziLatvia 1,8131,127
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6305,363
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6425,370
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0955,651
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3675,199
AtarMauritania 6,9364,310
AgalegaMauritius 8,1275,050
AcapulcoMexico 10,9346,795
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1311,946
AltaiMongolia 3,0781,913
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4132,121
AgadirMorocco 5,8123,612
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1731,972
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4929,627
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3369,530
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1809,433
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0509,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4969,629
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4829,620
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0249,336
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1276,914
AgadezNiger 6,2843,905
AsuncionParaguay 13,6938,509
ArequipaPeru 13,4878,381
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,9574,323
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8059,821
AradRomania 2,8501,771
AjanRussia 4,3482,702
AldanRussia 3,6132,245
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,470913
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,169727
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9793,094
AnadyrRussia 5,0483,137
ArkhangelskRussia 799496
ArmavirRussia 2,1921,362
AstrakhanRussia 1,8971,179
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4198,339
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5742,842
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6292,877
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6132,867
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8463,011
Abu HamedSudan 5,1083,174
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8243,619
AqiqSudan 5,1363,191
ArbaatSudan 4,9883,099
AromaSudan 5,4413,381
AtbaraSudan 5,2903,287
Abu KamalSyria 3,3202,063
AleppoSyria 3,2242,003
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5384,063
AtakpameTogo 7,5414,686
AdanaTurkey 3,1951,985
AfyonTurkey 3,1711,971
AnkaraTurkey 2,9671,844
AntalyaTurkey 3,3562,085
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7591,714
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,1921,983
AberporthUk 3,6652,277
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6182,248
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4741,537
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2841,419
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2572,645
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2572,645
ArtigasUruguay 14,1258,778
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8245,483
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7794,834
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8204,859
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2225,731
Ada, MnUsa 7,5884,715
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6375,367
Akron, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7665,447
Albany, GaUsa 8,9055,534
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4774,647
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Albion, NeUsa 8,1485,063
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0395,617
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9304,928
Algona, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Alice, TxUsa 9,6726,010
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7454,813
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Alma, MiUsa 7,7664,826
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5124,668
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5105,910
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9485,560
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5294,679
Amite, LaUsa 9,2125,725
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0673,770
Anderson, InUsa 8,1095,039
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5595,319
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6824,773
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9064,291
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1755,702
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3775,827
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5015,283
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4764,646
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9124,916
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3595,195
Athens, GaUsa 8,6795,394
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7425,432
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8424,873
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0473,758
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7035,408
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7724,830
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Austin, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2371,390
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6661,657
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7406,674
AdenYemen 5,6153,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -