Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6181,627
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7001,678
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5281,571
YaoundeCameroon 7,4914,655
YokoCameroon 7,2794,523
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1144,421
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0763,775
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2054,477
YanjiChina 5,0583,143
YichangChina 5,2503,263
YinchuanChina 4,2722,654
YiningChina 2,6361,638
YariguiesColombia 11,1866,951
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8206,102
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7546,061
YazdIran 3,4282,130
YakushimaJapan 6,2573,888
YamagataJapan 6,0123,736
YamaguchiJapan 5,9443,694
YokkaichiJapan 6,1313,810
YokohamaJapan 6,2383,876
YonagoJapan 5,9213,680
YonagunijimaJapan 6,4323,997
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6575,380
YeMyanmar 6,1883,846
YolaNigeria 6,8924,283
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7013,543
YurimaguasPeru 12,6167,840
YekaterinburgRussia 701436
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3433,320
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6051,619
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8624,885
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3583,951
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9864,963
York, PaUsa 7,8604,884
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8344,868
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3815,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -