Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5198,401
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3693,958
ParanaArgentina 14,4578,984
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0908,756
PehuajoArgentina 14,9099,264
PergaminoArgentina 14,6599,109
PigeArgentina 15,0929,378
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6189,084
PosadasArgentina 13,8108,582
PresidenciaArgentina 13,9858,690
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,0259,337
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6289,090
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7767,318
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7136,657
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9443,694
ParakouBenin 7,2944,533
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0876,890
ParacatuBrazil 12,3677,685
ParanaBrazil 11,9597,431
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2548,236
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8287,972
ParintinsBrazil 11,4167,094
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7186,660
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7138,521
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4847,758
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1846,950
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1606,935
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9647,434
PeixeBrazil 11,9457,423
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2747,006
PicosBrazil 11,0966,895
PiraiBrazil 12,7427,918
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3407,668
PompeuBrazil 12,4677,747
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3328,285
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1076,902
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4538,360
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3737,689
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8208,588
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8167,343
PosseBrazil 12,0377,480
PlevenBulgaria 2,9531,835
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0651,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8564,261
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7804,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5384,684
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2524,506
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9854,341
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4974,038
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2944,532
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0294,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0514,382
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9944,346
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2054,477
ParronChile 15,2009,445
Puerto AysenChile 16,30210,130
Puerto MonttChile 15,9779,928
Punta ArenasChile 16,80810,444
PingbianChina 5,2913,288
PeralesColombia 11,5087,151
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0156,845
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2737,005
PragueCzech Republic 2,8651,780
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9636,191
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7826,079
PoloDominican Republic 9,9406,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7396,052
PichilingueEcuador 12,2517,613
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2837,633
PuyoEcuador 12,2357,603
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8872,415
ParisFrance 3,5722,219
PerpignanFrance 4,0542,519
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5217,781
Port-GentilGabon 8,0715,015
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5827,819
PotsdamGermany 2,7511,709
PatrasGreece 3,5692,218
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0682,528
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7682,963
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7276,045
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9496,182
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6826,638
PecsHungary 3,0101,871
PambanIndia 6,2213,866
PuneIndia 5,0963,167
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9704,953
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2345,117
PadovaItaly 3,3702,094
Paganella MountainItaly 3,3492,081
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9602,461
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9642,463
PantelleriaItaly 4,1462,576
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5012,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0012,486
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5422,201
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5202,188
PiacenzaItaly 3,5212,188
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5942,234
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4342,134
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7182,310
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6072,242
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6752,284
PrizziItaly 3,9922,480
PakseLaos 6,5324,059
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3154,546
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2085,722
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2455,745
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9266,168
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2892,044
PatheinMyanmar 5,9113,673
PutaoMyanmar 4,9373,068
PyiMyanmar 5,7173,553
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0388,102
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1179,394
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3809,557
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4009,570
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9919,316
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7996,711
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5664,701
PohangNorth Korea 5,6663,521
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,2103,238
PadidanPakistan 4,0822,537
PanjgurPakistan 4,0162,495
ParachinarPakistan 3,3512,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1982,608
PeshawarPakistan 3,3682,093
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9916,830
PilarParaguay 13,8838,627
PiscoPeru 13,4288,344
PiuraPeru 12,7237,906
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0048,081
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6694,766
PoznanPoland 2,5571,589
PrzemyslPoland 2,4691,534
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7882,975
PortalegrePortugal 4,8823,034
Porto Portugal 4,7782,969
PavelecRussia 1,394866
PecoraRussia 274170
PermRussia 527328
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4893,411
PetrozavodskRussia 1,133704
PjatigorskRussia 2,2401,392
PoronajskRussia 5,1653,210
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1741,351
Providenja BayRussia 5,3103,300
PskovRussia 1,6141,003
PodorSenegal 7,4084,603
PopradSlovakia 2,6521,648
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0916,892
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1426,303
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3432,699
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3723,960
Port SudanSudan 5,0093,113
ParamariboSuriname 10,4896,518
PiteňSweden 1,6941,053
PalmyraSyria 3,3682,093
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6159,082
PhetchabunThailand 6,2003,853
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1273,807
PhraeThailand 5,9863,720
PhuketThailand 6,9744,334
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9444,315
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4544,010
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6194,113
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2926,396
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7792,348
PoltavaUkraine 1,9601,218
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3518,918
PradoUruguay 14,5269,027
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4788,997
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Pana, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Paoli, InUsa 8,2155,105
Paris, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5654,701
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2025,718
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2775,143
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9265,547
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6975,404
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9554,944
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1545,688
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1265,049
Perry, OkUsa 8,7825,457
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8184,858
Philo, OhUsa 8,0044,974
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2745,763
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9284,927
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8705,512
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9014,910
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9004,909
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6644,762
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4654,639
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6575,379
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2295,113
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0745,018
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7975,467
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7064,788
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6954,782
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7064,788
Portage, WiUsa 7,7544,818
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2744,520
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9724,954
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9024,910
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9175,541
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6714,767
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0374,994
Princeton, InUsa 8,3715,202
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5064,664
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6545,378
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0736,881
PetaukeZambia 8,8265,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -