Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4928,384
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0325,613
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4868,380
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8047,335
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4137,092
WoomeraAustralia 12,6007,830
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6436,614
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2353,874
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3523,947
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2573,888
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4814,649
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7904,841
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2764,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1714,456
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4566,497
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2866,392
WajimaJapan 5,9203,679
WakamatsuJapan 6,0623,767
WakayamaJapan 6,1253,806
WakkanaiJapan 5,4313,375
WajirKenya 6,9094,293
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2016,339
WindhoekNamibia 10,0866,267
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3209,520
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2599,482
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2769,493
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4379,593
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8529,229
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3979,568
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3539,540
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,358
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3159,517
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3009,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0599,358
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1279,400
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0099,327
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4909,626
WintonNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9979,319
WarsawPoland 2,3701,473
WroclawPoland 2,6541,649
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2813,282
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6593,516
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9173,056
WauSudan 6,5254,055
WaddingtonUk 3,3842,103
Waco, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Wake IslandUsa 9,1005,655
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5865,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9154,918
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Warren, OhUsa 7,8714,891
Warren, PaUsa 7,7104,791
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3345,179
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9814,959
Washington, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Washington, InUsa 8,2405,121
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8485,498
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8054,850
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8614,885
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8974,908
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1375,056
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9415,556
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0385,616
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6925,401
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1505,686
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8515,500
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9764,957
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8294,865
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3515,811
West Point, GaUsa 8,8275,485
West Point, NyUsa 7,6644,762
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1095,039
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6115,351
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6984,784
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6834,774
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1725,078
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2155,105
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7284,802
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5574,696
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8294,865
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8524,880
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4865,273
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2885,150
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1555,068
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8864,901
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4835,271
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5354,682
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6085,349
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0875,647
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5025,283
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0224,985
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -