Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0081,869
FarahAfghanistan 3,4002,113
FormosaArgentina 13,8138,584
ForrestAustralia 12,1727,564
FrancistownBotswana 9,6676,007
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3176,411
FloraniaBrazil 10,7656,689
FlorestaBrazil 11,0996,897
FlorianoBrazil 11,1456,925
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4548,361
FormosaBrazil 12,2267,598
FortalezaBrazil 10,6246,602
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5668,430
FrancaBrazil 12,7207,905
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8154,235
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4654,017
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7004,163
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5014,039
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1743,837
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7874,218
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5354,061
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9224,301
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9244,303
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2313,251
FayaChad 5,7243,557
FamagustaCyprus 3,4322,133
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7761,725
FarafraEgypt 4,4662,775
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9864,962
FichtelbergGermany 2,9051,805
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1471,956
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3382,074
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8323,003
FaranahGuinea 7,8534,880
FalconaraItaly 3,4552,147
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5442,202
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5442,202
FonniItaly 3,9702,467
FrontoneItaly 3,4952,172
FrosinoneItaly 3,6352,259
FukauraJapan 5,7733,588
FukueJapan 5,9463,695
FukuiJapan 6,0103,734
FukuokaJapan 5,9433,693
FukushimaJapan 6,0643,768
FukuyamaJapan 6,0083,734
FushikiJapan 5,9833,718
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5081,559
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3915,836
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7906,084
FunchalMadeira 5,9753,713
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8746,136
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2473,261
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4561,526
FaroPortugal 5,1153,179
FerganaRussia 2,6881,671
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1145,042
FalunSweden 2,1171,316
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3802,101
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3681,472
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6993,541
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8584,883
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5954,720
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1274,429
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7314,804
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4195,232
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8364,870
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9264,925
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7225,420
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4435,246
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0595,630
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9735,576
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6645,384
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9384,933
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0755,639
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7384,808
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4095,226
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4295,238
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4005,841
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9834,960
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1205,667
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4494,629
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2965,155
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3265,795
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8434,874
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0685,014
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9495,561
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7134,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -