Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,80710,444
UaupesBrazil 11,6147,217
UbatubaBrazil 12,8808,004
UberabaBrazil 12,6677,872
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3573,950
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9111,809
UpernavikGreenland 4,1292,566
UummannaqGreenland 4,1962,608
UdineItaly 3,2482,018
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9112,430
UenoJapan 6,1253,806
UnzendakeJapan 6,0163,739
UrakawaJapan 5,7743,588
UshibukaJapan 6,0543,762
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1463,819
UwajimaJapan 6,0863,782
UkmergeLithuania 1,9561,215
UtenaLithuania 1,8971,179
UlaangomMongolia 2,5901,609
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4832,164
UlgiiMongolia 2,5581,589
UliastaiMongolia 2,9931,860
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6361,638
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7242,314
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6103,486
UfaRussia 889552
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,8811,169
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2141,997
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0333,128
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1711,970
Ust-CilmaRussia 359223
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3623,332
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8982,422
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3742,718
Umm BeninSudan 5,7923,599
UmeňSweden 1,7761,104
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4804,027
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1753,837
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0353,750
UrfaTurkey 3,0811,915
UsakTurkey 3,2192,001
Uman’Ukraine 2,2161,377
UzgorodUkraine 2,5911,610
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9504,940
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9264,925
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -