Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1013,170
In SalahAlgeria 5,5153,427
InnsbruckAustria 3,2402,014
IbiriteBrazil 12,4967,765
IguatuBrazil 10,9166,783
IlheusBrazil 11,7337,291
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2496,990
IndaialBrazil 13,4228,341
IpameriBrazil 12,4827,756
IraiBrazil 13,6548,485
IreceBrazil 11,5337,167
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5827,197
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5477,176
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5437,173
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2247,596
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5007,768
ItapevaBrazil 13,1238,155
ItirucuBrazil 11,6387,232
ItuacuBrazil 11,7517,302
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2228,216
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0433,134
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9873,721
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2313,251
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8458,603
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9299,898
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,94010,527
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7426,054
IzobambaEcuador 12,1407,544
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9592,460
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0056,839
IoanninaGreece 3,4692,156
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2812,660
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2972,049
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6842,911
IranshahrIran 3,9612,462
IstranaItaly 3,3362,073
IidaJapan 6,1393,815
IizukaJapan 5,9533,699
IrakoJapan 6,1853,844
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4734,022
IrozakiJapan 6,2763,900
IshigakijimaJapan 6,5034,041
IshinomakiJapan 6,0433,755
IwamizawaJapan 5,6323,500
IzuharaJapan 5,8313,623
IrbidJordan 3,6472,266
IfraneMorocco 5,2973,292
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5359,654
IlorinNigeria 7,2964,534
InchonNorth Korea 5,3943,352
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2321,387
IslamabadPakistan 3,4442,140
IquitosPeru 12,2837,633
IloiloPhilippines 7,7574,821
IasiRomania 2,4741,538
IcaRussia 5,1503,200
IlirnejRussia 4,5692,839
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,5932,854
IrkutskRussia 3,0151,873
Ivdel’Russia 318197
IbizaSpain 4,4722,779
IspartaTurkey 3,2722,033
IstanbulTurkey 3,0041,867
IzmirTurkey 3,3292,069
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4621,530
IzmailUkraine 2,5881,608
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Independence, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3554,571
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1445,061
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1825,084
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3554,570
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1655,695
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5914,717
IsokaZambia 8,3465,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -