Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9681,844
ShkoderAlbania 3,3012,051
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3822,723
SaltaArgentina 14,0438,727
San AntonioArgentina 15,5159,641
San LuisArgentina 14,8919,254
San RafaelArgentina 15,1179,394
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0939,379
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2678,866
SarmientoArgentina 16,13610,027
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5618,427
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5558,423
SalzburgAustria 3,1131,935
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4621,530
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6161,625
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5041,556
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0563,763
SaveBenin 7,4354,620
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2388,226
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1901,982
SalvadorBrazil 11,5307,165
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9168,648
SantaremBrazil 11,2967,019
SantosBrazil 12,9908,072
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8858,007
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,5837,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8996,772
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5898,445
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8608,613
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7477,921
Sao LuisBrazil 10,7916,706
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1547,553
São PauloBrazil 12,9648,056
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8177,964
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6287,847
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3657,062
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4187,095
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4537,738
SobralBrazil 10,7066,653
SoureBrazil 10,8246,726
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6407,233
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2568,859
SurubimBrazil 10,8786,760
SadovoBulgaria 3,0591,901
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1861,980
SofiaBulgaria 3,0771,912
SiemreapCambodia 6,6284,119
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8854,278
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5004,661
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9584,324
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0133,115
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7374,186
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1554,446
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3864,589
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0483,759
Scott, SkCanada 7,1544,446
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4834,028
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9434,314
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1364,435
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3383,317
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2074,478
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8714,270
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3823,966
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7754,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3724,581
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3734,582
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6674,143
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3353,936
SalCape Verde 7,8064,850
SantiagoChile 15,1299,401
SewellChile 15,1689,425
ShanghaiChina 5,7093,548
ShantouChina 6,2193,865
ShenyangChina 4,8553,017
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8936,769
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7756,696
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2526,992
SibenikCroatia 3,3222,064
SplitCroatia 3,3162,061
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4601,529
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7071,682
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7766,075
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8306,108
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7666,069
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7736,073
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7486,058
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8496,120
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7996,089
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8646,129
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8636,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8026,091
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7596,065
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7766,075
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7986,089
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8496,121
San GabrielEcuador 12,0117,463
SalloumEgypt 4,1022,549
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3302,691
SohagEgypt 4,4022,736
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1072,552
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0056,839
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0589,978
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,464910
StrasbourgFrance 3,3232,065
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,5246,540
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4726,507
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3821,480
SchleswigGermany 2,7781,726
StuttgartGermany 3,2272,005
SamosGreece 3,4122,120
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3842,103
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7432,326
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4482,764
SiguiriGuinea 7,6364,745
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8796,760
SzegedHungary 2,8991,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9791,851
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6182,248
SagarIndia 4,6372,881
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4382,136
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9716,196
SemnanIran 3,0211,878
ShahroudIran 2,9241,817
ShirazIran 3,6972,297
ShannonIreland 3,8392,386
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7152,309
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5032,177
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5692,218
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5792,224
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9492,454
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7032,301
SigonellaItaly 3,9532,456
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1385,057
SagaJapan 5,9683,709
SaigoJapan 5,8513,636
SakaiJapan 5,9063,670
SakataJapan 5,9273,683
SapporoJapan 5,6243,495
SaseboJapan 5,9493,697
SendaiJapan 6,0393,752
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1583,826
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9373,689
ShinjoJapan 5,9643,706
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2283,870
ShirakawaJapan 6,1093,796
ShizuokaJapan 6,2193,864
SumotoJapan 6,1023,792
SuttsuJapan 5,5943,476
SuwaJapan 6,1053,794
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5279,649
SavannakhetLaos 6,3383,939
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9831,232
SiluteLithuania 2,1171,315
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2182,000
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5765,329
SalimaMalawi 8,7055,409
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0244,986
SibuMalaysia 8,1015,034
SanMali 7,2384,498
SegouMali 7,2944,533
SikassoMali 7,4764,646
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8065,472
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8976,772
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5382,198
SainshandMongolia 3,8992,423
SafiMorocco 5,6173,490
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9403,691
SittweMyanmar 5,4903,412
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7021,679
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2031,369
SaiqOman 4,4082,739
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0793,156
SurOman 4,4732,779
SialkotPakistan 3,5992,237
SibbiPakistan 3,7822,350
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8028,577
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5508,420
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9954,968
SandomierzPoland 2,4471,521
SniezkaPoland 2,7401,703
SuwalkiPoland 2,1251,321
SzczecinPoland 2,5981,615
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1673,211
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9913,723
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6946,024
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2965,777
Satu MareRomania 2,6331,636
SibiuRomania 2,7561,713
SulinaRomania 2,5711,598
SadrinskRussia 849528
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,404872
SalekhardRussia 656407
SaratovRussia 1,378857
SejmcanRussia 4,4232,749
SelagoncyRussia 2,7091,683
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7663,583
SkovorodinoRussia 3,8732,407
SmolenskRussia 1,6341,016
SociRussia 2,3751,476
SortovalaRussia 1,316818
SuntarRussia 3,0441,891
SurgutRussia 916569
SverdlovskRussia 698434
SyktyvkarRussia 302188
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6155,975
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0404,996
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4914,655
SingaporeSingapore 7,8704,891
SliacSlovakia 2,7401,702
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4033,357
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0443,134
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6352,880
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2542,643
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3282,689
SevilleSpain 4,9743,091
SennarSudan 5,7483,572
ShambatSudan 5,5463,446
ShendiSudan 5,4113,363
StenseleSweden 1,8971,179
StockholmSweden 2,0551,277
StorlienSweden 2,1821,356
SundsvallSweden 1,9521,213
SantisSwitzerland 3,3432,077
SongeaTanzania 8,3515,189
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2543,886
SongkhlaThailand 7,1334,432
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3603,952
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8734,271
SurinThailand 6,4594,014
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2884,529
SokodeTogo 7,3974,597
SfaxTunisia 4,4052,737
SousseTunisia 4,3032,674
SamsunTurkey 2,7181,689
SiirtTurkey 2,9201,815
SivasTurkey 2,8551,774
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9301,821
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9222,437
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3252,066
SarataUkraine 2,4931,549
SarnyUkraine 2,1641,345
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4481,521
SumyUkraine 1,8421,144
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1552,582
SaltoUruguay 14,2988,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7585,443
Safford, AzUsa 9,3025,781
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2514,506
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2715,761
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3475,187
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8584,883
Salem, InUsa 8,2155,105
Salem, OrUsa 8,0495,002
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4615,258
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3515,811
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5145,912
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3875,833
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8605,506
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6946,024
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1485,685
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5164,670
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2575,753
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1585,691
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5315,301
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3814,587
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8105,475
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6345,365
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2495,126
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2155,105
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7494,815
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5944,719
Selma, AlUsa 8,9875,585
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6324,743
Seymour, InUsa 8,2155,105
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2965,155
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9724,954
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1035,657
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0765,018
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9544,943
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9364,932
Southport, NcUsa 8,5175,292
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0815,022
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2575,131
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7344,806
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6204,735
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5765,329
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1053,794
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6924,780
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5244,675
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6644,762
State College, PaUsa 7,8034,849
State University, MsUsa 8,9315,550
State University, NmUsa 9,3795,828
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1155,043
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4425,246
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2485,126
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0284,989
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5254,676
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8305,487
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6865,398
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9234,924
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2215,108
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5104,667
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6641,656
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0466,864
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8336,732
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8926,769
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2553,887
SocotraYemen 5,5703,461
SenangaZambia 9,2195,729
SerenjeZambia 8,7385,430
SeshekeZambia 9,3395,803
SolweziZambia 8,7155,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -