Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4142,122
TiranaAlbania 3,3612,088
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8133,612
TebessaAlgeria 4,4612,772
TimimounAlgeria 5,4283,373
TindoufAlgeria 5,9983,727
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7812,971
TrelewArgentina 15,7369,778
TucumanArgentina 14,2228,837
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3487,052
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3477,051
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,8516,743
TibooburraAustralia 12,6827,881
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9317,414
TshaneBotswana 10,1076,281
TaguatingaBrazil 11,8737,378
TarauacaBrazil 12,6237,844
TauaBrazil 10,9376,796
TefeBrazil 11,8637,372
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,1567,554
TeresinaBrazil 10,9686,816
TiriosBrazil 10,8916,768
TorresBrazil 13,6808,501
TracuateuaBrazil 10,7806,699
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,9608,053
TriunfoBrazil 11,0036,837
TucuruiBrazil 11,1806,947
TuriacuBrazil 10,7656,690
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1213,182
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9804,338
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3323,935
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8924,283
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3333,935
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6484,131
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5854,713
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5524,693
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5534,694
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7244,178
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6534,134
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7149,765
TaiyuanChina 4,6672,900
TaoyuanChina 6,2853,906
TengchongChina 5,2063,235
TønderDenmark 2,7851,731
TylstrupDenmark 2,5861,607
TystofteDenmark 2,6381,640
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9056,155
TahrirEgypt 4,0012,486
TantaEgypt 3,9772,471
TallinEstonia 1,7201,069
TartuEstonia 1,6841,047
TampereFinland 1,6751,041
TurkuFinland 1,7881,111
ToulonFrance 3,8692,404
ToulouseFrance 4,0532,518
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3988,947
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2379,468
TchibanGabon 8,2085,100
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4511,523
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2772,037
TamaleGhana 7,4464,627
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2982,049
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6112,244
TimehriGuyana 10,5686,567
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9126,781
TelaHonduras 10,7426,675
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2573,888
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2573,888
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4415,867
TabrizIran 2,8181,751
TeheranIran 3,0231,879
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7322,319
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5572,210
TarvisioItaly 3,1931,984
TermoliItaly 3,5212,188
TorinoItaly 3,6102,244
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6002,237
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0182,497
TrevicoItaly 3,5972,235
TrevisoItaly 3,3352,073
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2562,023
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6112,244
TabouIvory Coast 8,2525,128
TadotsuJapan 6,0493,759
TakadaJapan 6,0153,738
TakamatsuJapan 6,0613,766
TakayamaJapan 6,0523,761
TanegashimaJapan 6,2423,879
TatenoJapan 6,2043,855
TateyamaJapan 6,2913,909
TokushimaJapan 6,1103,797
TokyoJapan 6,2213,866
TomakomaiJapan 5,6743,526
TottoriJapan 5,9623,705
ToyamaJapan 5,9983,727
ToyookaJapan 5,9873,720
TsuJapan 6,1473,820
TsurugaJapan 6,0393,753
TsuyamaJapan 5,9903,722
TurgayKazakhstan 1,520944
TripoliLebanon 3,4472,142
TobrukLibya 4,1172,559
TripoliLibya 4,4892,790
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0341,264
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0065,597
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7906,084
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6355,987
ThyoloMalawi 8,9575,566
TawauMalaysia 8,1805,083
TessalitMali 6,2783,901
TimbuktuMali 6,8094,231
TombMali 6,8134,234
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0464,379
TacubayaMexico 10,6336,608
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3016,401
TarialanMongolia 3,1031,928
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9791,851
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2482,018
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6982,298
TangierMorocco 5,1283,187
TarfayaMorocco 6,2193,864
TazaMorocco 5,1713,214
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5863,471
TaungooMyanmar 5,7553,576
ThandweMyanmar 5,7193,554
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1898,196
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0949,380
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5439,659
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4389,593
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2579,481
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1719,428
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1369,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0949,379
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1799,432
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2349,467
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2309,464
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5019,633
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3519,539
TahouaNiger 6,6144,110
TillaberyNiger 6,8564,261
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5333,438
TromsoNorway 1,8071,123
TrondheimNorway 2,2561,402
ThumraitOman 5,0093,112
TacnaPeru 13,6008,451
TarapotoPeru 12,6907,886
TrujilloPeru 12,9648,056
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8294,865
TorunPoland 2,4221,505
TimisoaraRomania 2,8871,794
TambovRussia 1,403872
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3961,489
TaraRussia 1,199745
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,084674
TermezRussia 2,9271,819
TernejRussia 5,2233,246
TobolskRussia 831517
TomskRussia 1,7391,081
Tot’MaRussia 775482
TuraRussia 2,1491,335
TurukhanskRussia 1,557967
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7342,942
TortosaSpain 4,3432,699
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3473,944
TokerSudan 5,1233,184
TartousSyria 3,3982,112
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3023,916
TaboraTanzania 7,7934,842
TakThailand 6,0723,773
TrangThailand 7,0594,387
TabligboTogo 7,6254,738
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6387,853
TunisTunisia 4,2262,626
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5281,571
TireeUk 3,4662,154
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2982,050
TernopilUkraine 2,3551,463
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2828,875
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8485,499
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9433,693
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8545,502
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0795,642
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2915,773
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3045,160
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4784,647
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3295,176
Temple, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3205,791
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0135,601
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0545,005
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4905,276
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4225,234
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6604,760
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7895,461
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8194,859
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3975,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7395,430
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8725,513
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4874,652
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5281,571
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6346,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -