Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3612,089
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3552,085
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9553,079
General PicoArgentina 14,9879,313
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,4768,996
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8266,106
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8368,598
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4097,090
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6077,213
GrazAustria 3,0611,902
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5331,574
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5151,563
GomelBelarus 1,8701,162
GrodnoBelarus 2,1081,310
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0226,849
GoianiaBrazil 12,4357,727
GoiasBrazil 12,4067,709
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2757,628
GrajauBrazil 11,2236,974
GuairaBrazil 13,4088,332
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6956,646
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9477,424
GarouaCameroon 6,8464,254
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1953,850
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5404,064
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6144,732
Golden, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Goose, NfCanada 5,9883,721
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9014,288
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9584,324
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6144,110
GanzhouChina 5,8973,664
GuangzhouChina 6,0813,779
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7426,054
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3787,692
GonderEthiopia 5,7733,587
GourdonFrance 3,9562,458
GrenobleFrance 3,7002,299
GeisenheimGermany 3,1931,984
GorlitzGermany 2,7471,707
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0613,145
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9466,802
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5336,546
GoaIndia 5,4283,373
GuwahatiIndia 4,8252,998
GelaItaly 4,0162,495
GenoaItaly 3,6082,242
GhediItaly 3,4502,144
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5442,202
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6512,269
GrossetoItaly 3,6442,265
GrottaglieItaly 3,5462,203
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8632,401
GuidoniaItaly 3,6302,256
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0124,979
GifuJapan 6,0973,789
GaoMali 6,7194,175
GuamMariana Islands 8,6085,349
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5706,568
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4996,524
GuaymasMexico 9,8746,136
GaluutMongolia 3,2442,016
GemertNetherlands 3,1891,982
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8939,255
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4299,588
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3699,550
GayaNiger 7,0004,350
GardermoenNorway 2,3631,468
GeiloNorway 2,4881,546
GdanskPoland 2,3271,446
GalatiRomania 2,6131,624
Gor’KijRussia 1,000622
GorznyjRussia 2,2671,409
GridinoRussia 1,086675
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2603,890
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2579,481
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1322,567
GijonSpain 4,4162,744
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,1683,833
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6533,513
GoteborgSweden 2,4511,523
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4541,525
GothenburgSweden 2,4521,524
GunnarnSweden 1,8731,164
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5892,230
GabesTunisia 4,5122,804
GafsaTunisia 4,5222,810
GiresunTurkey 2,6931,673
GoztepeTurkey 3,0081,869
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6371,639
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7911,734
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3882,105
GajvoronUkraine 2,2701,411
GeniceskUkraine 2,2771,415
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9065,534
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5883,473
Galva, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4655,881
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5894,716
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0845,023
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4634,638
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4685,262
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3715,202
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2905,152
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4804,648
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3265,795
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6115,351
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7914,841
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3735,203
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6865,398
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7144,793
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6814,773
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1095,039
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9065,534
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3565,192
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4285,237
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9795,580
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0835,023
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8434,874
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0765,640
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6215,357
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Groton, CtUsa 7,6004,723
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0153,737
GuanareVenezuela 10,8156,721
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0436,862
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3396,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -