Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Troicko-Pecerskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Troicko-Pecerskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Troicko-Pecerskoe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3052,054
ChlefAlgeria 4,7182,932
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,4522,766
CeresArgentina 14,3528,918
ChamicalArgentina 14,6149,081
ChepesArgentina 14,7229,148
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0699,986
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2878,878
CórdobaArgentina 14,6019,073
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,6079,077
CorrientesArgentina 13,9608,675
CairnsAustralia 11,6487,238
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5918,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9696,816
CedunaAustralia 12,5517,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6007,830
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7577,306
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0658,119
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2326,980
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3168,275
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2557,616
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2213,244
CharnocksBarbados 9,9616,190
CotonouBenin 7,6104,729
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4267,722
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6807,880
CabroboBrazil 11,1306,916
CaceresBrazil 12,7977,952
CaetiteBrazil 11,8417,358
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8266,727
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0758,125
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3108,271
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,8377,977
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0346,856
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8127,340
CaparaoBrazil 12,4337,726
CapinopolisBrazil 12,6477,859
CaratingaBrazil 12,3787,692
CaravelasBrazil 12,0297,475
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,9197,406
CarolinaBrazil 11,4267,100
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2608,240
CataguasesBrazil 12,5607,805
CatalaoBrazil 12,5167,778
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8557,988
CaxiasBrazil 10,9746,819
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7398,537
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6476,616
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6057,833
ChapecoBrazil 13,6168,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3587,680
CipoBrazil 11,3417,047
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6087,213
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3697,686
CordeiroBrazil 12,6067,833
CorrentinaBrazil 11,8937,391
CorumbaBrazil 13,0868,132
CoximBrazil 12,8928,011
CrateusBrazil 10,8676,753
CuiabaBrazil 12,6707,873
CuritibaBrazil 13,2838,254
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3304,555
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7782,969
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7482,950
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5143,426
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2413,257
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8343,625
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7884,218
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7074,168
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7714,208
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7664,204
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7764,211
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4854,030
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0863,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2753,900
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3043,296
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6012,859
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9394,312
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0904,406
Comox, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7203,554
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5163,428
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2074,479
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5064,665
ChicoChile 16,34910,160
ChillanChile 15,4839,622
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5519,664
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5249,026
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,33910,153
Curico-General FreireChile 15,2929,503
ChangchunChina 4,7612,959
ChangduChina 4,5472,825
ChangshaChina 5,5603,455
ChengduChina 4,9003,045
ChongqingChina 5,1373,192
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0406,861
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2532,022
CamagueyCuba 9,8356,112
CasablancaCuba 9,7936,086
ChebCzech Republic 2,9611,840
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5491,584
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7266,044
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8336,110
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7896,083
CanarEcuador 12,3837,695
CairoEgypt 4,0352,507
CaenFrance 3,6852,290
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7632,338
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4576,498
CocobeachGabon 7,8604,885
CologneGermany 3,1681,968
ChiosGreece 3,3762,098
CorfuGreece 3,5172,185
ConakryGuinea 8,0414,997
CatacamasHonduras 10,7836,700
CholutecaHonduras 10,9886,828
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8433,631
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9183,056
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9183,056
ChahbaharIran 4,1742,594
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7662,340
ClonesIreland 3,6432,264
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7062,303
CorkIreland 3,8782,410
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8822,412
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0592,522
CameriItaly 3,5212,188
CampobassoItaly 3,5772,223
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9642,463
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0502,516
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0432,512
Cape MeleItaly 3,6812,288
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6902,293
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9402,448
CerviaItaly 3,4532,146
CiampinoItaly 3,6542,271
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5352,197
Cisa PassItaly 3,5492,205
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6712,281
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2612,027
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0112,493
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7032,301
ChibaJapan 6,2453,881
ChichibuJapan 6,1583,827
ChichijimaJapan 7,1544,445
ChoshiJapan 6,2703,896
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4612,151
ChilekaMalawi 8,9105,537
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7495,437
ChitipaMalawi 8,2885,150
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7376,051
ComitanMexico 10,8126,719
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5585,940
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8612,399
ChoirMongolia 3,6722,282
CasablancaMorocco 5,4173,366
ChindeMozambique 9,2025,718
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1353,812
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5849,684
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5099,638
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2999,507
CondegaNicaragua 10,9606,811
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6374,124
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7533,575
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4123,363
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5783,466
ChhorPakistan 4,2552,644
ChitralPakistan 3,1751,973
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5658,430
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5058,392
CajamarcaPeru 12,8417,979
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7197,904
ChiclayoPeru 12,8587,990
ChimbotePeru 13,0508,109
CuzcoPeru 13,2208,215
CzestochowaPoland 2,5671,595
CoimbraPortugal 4,8503,014
CalafatRomania 2,9731,847
CeahlauRomania 2,5601,591
ClujRomania 2,6911,672
ConstantaRomania 2,7061,681
CraiovaRomania 2,9011,803
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,3381,453
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,022635
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4442,140
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7352,943
Cape UelenRussia 5,2083,236
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1373,192
CaraRussia 3,3912,107
Cerdyn’Russia 256159
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1442,575
ChitaRussia 3,4922,170
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4952,172
CokurdahRussia 3,7272,316
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7122,306
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2596,996
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0223,120
CaceresSpain 4,8102,989
CadizSpain 5,0743,153
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7302,940
CordobaSpain 4,8813,033
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4964,037
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3013,915
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6324,121
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8713,648
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7873,596
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5094,045
ChumphonThailand 6,7334,184
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1921,983
CorumTurkey 2,8361,762
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6731,661
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8791,789
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6622,275
CernovcyUkraine 2,4441,519
ChernigovUkraine 1,9351,203
CarrascoUruguay 14,5149,019
ColoniaUruguay 14,5689,053
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7196,039
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5065,286
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9334,930
Camden, ScUsa 8,6085,349
Canton, NyUsa 7,2834,525
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0224,985
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3075,162
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8744,272
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Casper, WyUsa 8,1705,077
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8174,857
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8864,901
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9464,938
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6975,404
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6955,403
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1655,074
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0985,032
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6165,354
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2224,488
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3084,541
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5015,283
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5405,307
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3445,185
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9624,947
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9444,936
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5945,341
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8994,908
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2535,128
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1765,080
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1615,071
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0725,016
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2025,097
Clark, SdUsa 7,8224,861
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8725,513
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4535,253
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8375,491
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8514,879
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9904,965
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4794,026
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8724,891
College Park, MdUsa 7,9644,949
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5995,343
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3805,208
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6165,354
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Columbus, InUsa 8,2155,105
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0284,989
Conception, MoUsa 8,3105,164
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4085,225
Conway, ArUsa 8,7875,460
Conway, ScUsa 8,5475,312
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Corning, ArUsa 8,6575,379
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3244,551
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6866,019
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1965,715
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5674,703
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0885,026
Covington, LaUsa 9,1705,699
Covington, TnUsa 8,6335,365
Crete, NeUsa 8,2395,120
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8854,900
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2091,373
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2091,373
CaracasVenezuela 10,5446,552
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6416,612
CoroVenezuela 10,5666,566
ChipataZambia 8,7225,420
ChomaZambia 9,2025,718
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4485,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -